USD / US$
  • USD / US$
  • EUR / €
  • CAD / CA$
  • AUD / AUD$
  • GBP / GBP£
  • MXN / $MXN
  • JPY / JPY¥
  • KRW / KRW₩
  • BRL / R$
  • PHP / PHP
  • CLP / CLP
languageEnglish
  • English
  • Español
  • Français
  • Português

jerseymallpro - jerseymallpro

jerseymallpro

RECENTClear All

    0

    PRODUCTS

    ARGENTINA & PSG
    Buy MESSI World Cup Jersey
    Buy MESSI Jersey for Kids Kits
    Buy MESSI Jersey for Women
    Recommended Lionel Messi Jersey
    Argentina MESSI Jerseys
    PSG MESSI JERSEYS

    Lionel Messi 

    Basic information

    Nickname: La Pulga

    Full Name: Lionel Andrés Messi

    Height: 1.69 m (5 ft 7 in)

    Birthplace: Rosario, Argentina

    Date of Birth: June 24, 1987 (34 years old in 2022)

    Current club: Paris Saint-Germain

    Position: Forward

    Jersey number: 10

    Wife: Antonella Roccuzzo (Model and Dietician)

    Children: Thiago Messi Roccuzzo, Mateo Messi Roccuzzo, Ciro Messi Roccuzzo

     

    Why did Messi point to the sky every time he scores a goal?

    He dedicates his goals to his grandmother Celia who took him to the pitch and accompanied him in every training during his childhood before he make a big hit in his football career. Celia passed away when he was 10 years old and left him a huge impression. To thank her and pay her a tribute, Messi honors her in the form of celebrating all his goals by looking up and pointing toward the sky with his two forefingers. 

    Messi point to the sky 

    Professional life

    • From Barcelona to Paris Saint-Germain

    Born and raised in Argentina, Messi moved to Spain to join Barcelona at the age of 13. Playing for Barcelona for nearly 21 years, Messi won a record six Ballon d'Or and led the club to 14 titles, 10 La Liga titles, and four La Liga titles. title. in the Champions League. He holds the Guinness World Record for the most goals scored in a calendar year: 91 goals. In addition, he is the only world player to score 30 goals in 19 consecutive league games. In 2021, he is the latest to sign with Paris Saint-Germain. Messi made his club debut on 29 August, coming off the bench in the second half in a 2-0 away win over Reims in La Liga. On 21 November, Messi scored his first Ligue 1 goal in a 3-1 home win at Nantes. On 23 April 2022, in a 1-1 draw with Lens at the Parc des Princes, Messi scored from outside the 18-yard box to help Paris Saint-Germain win their 10th Ligue 1 title.

    Messi 

    • Argentina

    Since 2005, he has been a key member of various Argentina national teams. He was part of Argentina's winning squad at the 2005 FIFA World Youth Championship, representing the country at the 2006 World Cup, and scored two goals in five matches as Argentina swept the gold medal at Beijing 2008 Olympic Games. Messi helped Argentina reach the quarter-finals of the 2010 World Cup, where Argentina was eliminated for the second time in a row by Germany. After finishing third in the 2019 Copa America, Messi led Argentina to the title two years later and the Ballon d'Or.

     Lionel Messi scores for argentina

    Hottest jerseys recommended by Jerseymallpro fans


    PSG Soccer jersey Home 2021/22

    Among all PSG jerseys sold at Jerseymallpro, there is one jersey that is extraordinarily notable, that is PSG soccer jersey 2021/22. This PSG home jersey 2021/22 is inspired by the club's historical colors, namely red and blue. The iconic center stripe and border are applied in a tonal manner. White and red stripes still occupy the conspicuous position of the neckline and cuffs of the PSG home jersey, adding sophisticated detailing to the design. 


    This PSG home jersey 2021/2022 is completed with blue shorts as a full collection. The diamond-shaped trim on both sides of the shorts and the decorative stripes on the neckline and cuffs are inspired by memorable Chicago costumes, bringing classic basketball colors to the football field. Nike also leaves its own logo on the chest of this soccer jersey. In addition to paying tribute to important moments in club history, this costume also shows Paris’s strong enthusiasm for basketball. Therefore, it can be said that this is not only a football jersey but also a cultural exchange between East and West, which embodies the inclusive concept advocated by Paris Saint-Germain.

     

    Argentina Home Soccer Jersey 2021

    The new Argentina home Jersey for 2021 features a camouflage design. The blue stripes seem to give way in favor of white, which is paired with thin strips on either side that makes up most parts within this patterning - somewhat distracting from what could be a beautiful look at Argentina kits.

    Lionel Messi celebrates during 2022 World Cup qualifier against Bolivia 

    This soccer jersey was worn throughout World Cup qualification as well at Copa America finals in 2021, marking yet another exciting addition to their kit lineup for 2022! The use of camouflage might be a bit controversial, but it certainly makes the kit stand out. Some might say that it's a bit too busy, but I think it's a fresh take on the traditional blue and white stripes. Regardless of your opinion on the design, there's no denying that it's a sharp-looking kit.